Former Staff & Volunteers

Highpoint wishes to thank our former staff, interns & volunteers Your help & support are always appreciated!

2019

  • Blake Love, Studio Intern

  • Cecelia Richter, Studio Intern

  • Stella Williams, Education Intern

  • Stanzi Schalter, Education Intern

  • Kelly Gundert, Education Intern

2018

  • Jess Krueckeberg, Gallery Director

  • Emma Brunette, Studio Intern

  • Emma Westbrook, Studio Intern

  • Emily Marsolek, Studio Intern

  • Christian Pederson Behrends, Studio Intern

  • Bridget Kranz, Education Intern

  • Kristin Bickal, Education Intern

  • Sam Orosz, Teen Mentor

  • Jessie France, Operations and Communications Manager

  • Jane Carlson, Education Intern

  • Julia Schiff, Education Intern

2017

  • Nancy Ariza, Teen Mentor

  • Emily Dzieweczynski, Education Intern

  • Grace Filek, Education Intern

  • Kaitlin Frick, Operations & Communications Manager

  • Kate Goyette, Assistant Printer

  • Dana LeMoine, Education & Community Programs Manager

  • Sophia Munic, Education Intern

  • Austin Nash, Studio Intern

  • Dana Potter, Education Intern

  • Anna Seaberg, Studio Intern

  • Nicole Soley, Studio Intern

  • Dustin Steuck, Marketing Intern

  • McKenzie Wilson, Studio Intern

  • Florence Wong, Education Intern

  • Shuang Wu, Education Intern

  • Soren Carlson-Donohoe, Studio Intern

2016

  • Katy Collier, Teen Mentor

  • Clio Cullison, Education Intern

  • Alex Girardot, Studio Intern

  • Sophie Gleekel, Education Intern

  • Calvin Hafermann, Education Intern

  • Andrea Jacobs, Education Intern

  • Mike Moen, Education Intern

  • Alex Pears, Studio Intern

  • Katie Rewitzer, Studio Intern

  • Andrea Risjord, Studio Intern

  • Lindsey Schmitt, Studio Intern

  • Eva Sedjo, Education Intern

  • Josh Tangen, Studio Intern

2015

  • Zoe Adler, Gallery Director

  • Makenzie Flom, Studio Intern

  • Bryn Gleason, Teen Mentor

  • Ella Kampelman, Studio Intern

  • Daria Kieffer, Education Intern

  • Ariel Krupke, Education Intern

  • Ry McFarlan, Education Intern

  • Sarah Mering, Education Intern

  • Sam Orosz, Studio Intern

  • Reid Oyen, Studio Intern

  • Adam Schachner, Studio Intern

  • Julia Sillen, Education Intern

  • Rose Weselmann, Education Intern

2014

  • Emma Colón, Education Fellow

  • Zoe Craig, Studio Intern

  • Claire Crews, Education Intern

  • Louise Edwards, Education Intern

  • Lauren Flynn, Studio Intern

  • Amy Linder, Studio Intern

  • Jane Nelson Meyer, Studio Intern

  • Isabel Norsten, Education Intern

  • Nuno Nuñez, Assistant Printer

  • Nan Onkka, Education Intern

  • Amira Pualwan, Studio Intern

  • DJ Steinmetz, Studio Intern

  • Madison Sternig, Studio Intern

  • Liyuan Tong, Education Intern

  • Hannah Utecht, Education Intern

  • Sarita Zaleha, Studio Intern

2013

  • Josh Adrian, Education Intern

  • Nancy Ariza, Education Intern

  • Kat Aymeloglu, Education Intern

  • Ellen Bogen, Studio Intern

  • Christine Cosentino, Education Intern

  • Rebecca DeLapp, Studio Intern

  • Ashlin Mears, Education Fellow

  • Charley Owens, Marketing Intern

  • Nina Robertson, Education Intern

  • Nate Stottrup, Education Intern

  • Heidi Stolhanske, Education Intern

  • Travis Trible, Studio Intern

  • Summer White, Education Intern

  • Johanna Winters, Education & Community Programs Manager

2012

  • Megan Anderson, Assistant Printer

  • Molly Baeverstad, Studio Intern

  • Eston Bennett, Education Intern

  • Lydia Bickal, Education Intern

  • Emma Colón, Education Intern

  • Nico Dregni, High School Artist Mentor

  • Michael Ferut, Studio Intern

  • Tracey Goodrich, Education Intern

  • Christopher Hagen, Studio Intern

  • Kari Higdem, Studio Intern

  • Delia Ihinger, Step-Up Intern

  • Will Lager, Information & Membership Manager

  • Kit Leffler, Education Intern

  • Joe Moore, Education Fellow

  • Mary Schaubschlager, Studio Intern

  • Josh Winkler, Exhibitions & Artists’ Cooperative Manager

  • Tom Woodling, Teen Mentor

2011

  • Yoshi Coryne, Education Intern

  • Nico Dregni, Teen Mentor

  • Paul Dressen, Education Intern

  • Myla Fay, Education Intern

  • Elizabeth Flinsch, Education & Community Programs Manager

  • Paige Guggemos, Education Intern

  • Kelsey Henderson, Studio Intern

  • Jason Kehrer, Education Intern

  • Lisa Lofgren, Studio Intern

  • Jenny Morse, Studio Intern

  • Kathrine Nammacher, Education Volunteer

  • Rebekkah Olson, Education Intern

  • Angie Owens, Education Intern

  • Drew Peterson, Assistant Printer

  • Matthew Sprung, Studio Intern

  • Tom Woodling, Education Intern

2010

  • Adriana Cargill, Education Intern

  • Kati Duesler, Education Intern

  • Megan Frauenhoffer, Education Intern

  • Michelle Fuller, Education Intern

  • Dan Henning, Studio Intern

  • Maria Johnson, Education Fellow

  • Michael Johnson, Studio Intern

  • Cheyenne Mallo, Studio Intern

  • Molly Nelson, Studio Intern

  • Olivia Nielsen, Education Intern

  • Anna Orbovich, Studio Intern

  • Joanne Price, Exhibitions & Artists’ Cooperative Manager

  • Meg Rahn, Membership & Information Manager

  • Genevieve Senchyna, Studio Intern

  • Anna Shepard, Education Intern

2009

  • Noelle Bullion, Studio Intern

  • Ashley Buxbaum, PIP Education Intern

  • Rebekah Champ, Education Intern

  • Lee Delegard, Studio Intern

  • Sarah Fuhr, Education Intern

  • P. Carolina Garzon Troya, Education Intern

  • Hannah Glaser, Studio Intern

  • Megan Hemmila, Education Intern

  • Matthew Lawler, Studio Intern

  • Frances Lloyd-Baynes, Studio Intern

  • Drew Peterson, Studio Intern

  • Sam Reeves, Studio Intern

  • Henry Schneiderman, Education Intern

  • Adina Weinand, Education Intern

2008

  • Colin Benjamin, Education Intern

  • Alisha Campbell, Studio Intern

  • Robyn Carley, Education Intern

  • Justine Gartner, Studio Intern

  • Tom Kracauer, Studio Intern

  • CJ Mace, Education Intern

  • James Penfield, Education Intern

  • Jamie Sandhurst, Studio Intern

  • Camille Scheffter, Education Intern

  • Boris Scherbakov, Studio Intern

  • Kris Shideman, Studio Intern

  • David Stordahl, Studio Intern

  • Johanna Winters, Education Intern

  • Angela Young, Studio Intern

2007

  • Alison Burke, Education Intern

  • Christine Zavesky, Studio Intern

  • Abigail Wolf, Education Intern

  • Marisa VanOsdale, Education Intern

  • David Stordahl, Studio Intern

  • Kelly Seacrest, Studio Intern

  • Bridget O’Brien, Studio Intern

  • Leah Hughes, Education & Community Programs Coordinator

  • Ben Gessner, Education Intern

  • Emily Lyman, Education Intern

  • David Laing, Studio Intern

  • Heather Koopmans, Information & PR Coordinator

  • Kari Haugh, Education Intern

  • Sarah Haug, Studio Intern

  • Amanda Hawkes, Education Intern

2006

  • Amy Aaron, Education Intern

  • Janelle Zimmerman, Studio Intern

  • Christine Zavesky, Studio Intern

  • Satoshi Takahira, Printing Assistant

  • Justin Strom, Assistant Printmaker

  • Molly Roth, Educational Assistant

  • Jennifer Kennedy-Logan, Education & Community Programs Coordinator

  • Bethany Kemp, Studio Intern

  • Ash Hane, Education Intern

  • Karen Griffiths, Studio Manager

  • Helen Franzen, Studio Intern

  • Dawn Fahlstrom, Education Intern

  • Patrick Bookler, Studio Intern

  • Jane Becker Nelson, Education Assistant

  • Jennifer Bedard, Studio Intern

2005

  • Andy Morien, Studio Intern

  • Jeff Pilon, Education Assistant

  • Britta Schroeter, Education Intern

  • Kendra Silberschatz, Studio Intern

  • Alvita Williams, Education Intern

2004

  • Kjel Alkire, Education Assistant

  • Zac Coombs, Education Intern

  • Kate Copeland, Special Projects & Education Coordinator

  • Holly DeGrote, Studio Intern

  • Miki Kato-Starr, Education Assistant

  • Mia Keeler, Assistant Printmaker

  • Tyler Starr, Studio Manager

  • Jon Renzella, Studio Intern

  • Tina Rivkin, Education Assistant

  • Luke Thomas, Studio Intern

  • Amanda Webster, Education Intern

  • Amzie Wendt, Studio Intern

2003

  • Jason Hicks, Studio Intern

  • Chris Hajny, Studio Intern

  • Kari Klocke, Studio Intern

  • Heather Konakowitz, Studio Intern

  • Ben Martin, Studio Intern

  • Brian Sago, Education Assistant & Web Designer

  • Nick Spohrer, Studio Intern

  • Jennifer Wolcott, Studio Intern

  • Garett Yahn, Studio Intern

2002

  • Justin Israels, Printing Assistant

  • Frank Lyon, Studio Intern

  • Erin Maurelli, Assistant Printmaker

  • Margot Newkirk, Studio Intern

  • Joe Rizzo, Studio Intern

  • Jeremy Schock, Studio Intern

  • John Tapp, Studio Intern

2001

  • Jason Miller, Construction Intern

  • Ron Ribant, Construction Volunteer

  • Brian Schumacher, Construction Intern

  • Tyler Starr, Construction Intern

  • Angela Zimmerman, Studio Intern

And:

  • Alice Giannoble, Education Assistant

  • Tony Lanners, Studio Intern

  • Ben Mahler, Education Assistant

  • Jeanne McGee, Education Assistant

  • Jessica Meunick-Gange, Education & Curriculum

  • Ryan Simonson, Education Assistant

  • Bethany Whitehead, Education Intern

  • Luke Wilson, Studio Intern