Former Staff & Volunteers

Highpoint wishes to thank our former staff, interns & volunteers Your help & support are always appreciated!

2018

  • Jess Krueckeberg, Gallery Director
  • Emily Marsolek, Studio Intern
  • Christian Pederson Behrends, Studio Intern
  • Bridget KranzEducation Intern
  • Kristin BickalEducation Intern
  • Sam OroszTeen Mentor

2017

  • Nancy Ariza, Teen Mentor
  • Emily DzieweczynskiEducation Intern
  • Grace FilekEducation Intern
  • Kaitlin Frick, Operations & Communications Manager
  • Kate Goyette, Assistant Printer
  • Dana LeMoine, Education & Community Programs Manager
  • Sophia Munic, Education Intern
  • Austin NashStudio Intern
  • Dana PotterEducation Intern
  • Anna SeabergStudio Intern
  • Nicole SoleyStudio Intern
  • Dustin SteuckMarketing Intern
  • McKenzie WilsonStudio Intern
  • Florence WongEducation Intern
  • Shuang WuEducation Intern
  • Soren Carlson-DonohoeStudio Intern

2016

  • Katy Collier, Teen Mentor
  • Clio Cullison, Education Intern
  • Alex Girardot, Studio Intern
  • Sophie Gleekel, Education Intern
  • Calvin Hafermann, Education Intern
  • Andrea Jacobs, Education Intern
  • Mike Moen, Education Intern
  • Alex Pears, Studio Intern
  • Katie Rewitzer, Studio Intern
  • Andrea Risjord, Studio Intern
  • Lindsey Schmitt, Studio Intern
  • Eva Sedjo, Education Intern
  • Josh Tangen, Studio Intern

2015

  • Zoe Adler, Gallery Director
  • Makenzie Flom, Studio Intern
  • Bryn Gleason, Teen Mentor
  • Ella Kampelman, Studio Intern
  • Daria Kieffer, Education Intern
  • Ariel Krupke, Education Intern
  • Ry McFarlan, Education Intern
  • Sarah Mering, Education Intern
  • Sam Orosz, Studio Intern
  • Reid Oyen, Studio Intern
  • Adam Schachner, Studio Intern
  • Julia Sillen, Education Intern
  • Rose Weselmann, Education Intern

2014

  • Emma Colón, Education Fellow
  • Zoe Craig, Studio Intern
  • Claire Crews, Education Intern
  • Louise Edwards, Education Intern
  • Lauren Flynn, Studio Intern
  • Amy Linder, Studio Intern
  • Jane Nelson Meyer, Studio Intern
  • Isabel Norsten, Education Intern
  • Nuno Nuñez, Assistant Printer
  • Nan Onkka, Education Intern
  • Amira Pualwan, Studio Intern
  • DJ Steinmetz, Studio Intern
  • Madison Sternig, Studio Intern
  • Liyuan Tong, Education Intern
  • Hannah Utecht, Education Intern
  • Sarita Zaleha, Studio Intern

2013

  • Josh Adrian, Education Intern
  • Nancy Ariza, Education Intern
  • Kat Aymeloglu, Education Intern
  • Ellen Bogen, Studio Intern
  • Christine Cosentino, Education Intern
  • Rebecca DeLapp, Studio Intern
  • Ashlin Mears, Education Fellow
  • Charley Owens, Marketing Intern
  • Nina Robertson, Education Intern
  • Nate Stottrup, Education Intern
  • Heidi Stolhanske, Education Intern
  • Travis Trible, Studio Intern
  • Summer White, Education Intern
  • Johanna Winters, Education & Community Programs Manager

2012

  • Megan Anderson, Assistant Printer
  • Molly Baeverstad, Studio Intern
  • Eston Bennett, Education Intern
  • Lydia Bickal, Education Intern
  • Emma Colón, Education Intern
  • Nico Dregni, High School Artist Mentor
  • Michael Ferut, Studio Intern
  • Tracey Goodrich, Education Intern
  • Christopher Hagen, Studio Intern
  • Kari Higdem, Studio Intern
  • Delia Ihinger, Step-Up Intern
  • Will Lager, Information & Membership Manager
  • Kit Leffler, Education Intern
  • Joe Moore, Education Fellow
  • Mary Schaubschlager, Studio Intern
  • Josh Winkler, Exhibitions & Artists’ Cooperative Manager
  • Tom Woodling, Teen Mentor

2011

  • Yoshi Coryne, Education Intern
  • Nico Dregni, Teen Mentor
  • Paul Dressen, Education Intern
  • Myla Fay, Education Intern
  • Elizabeth Flinsch, Education & Community Programs Manager
  • Paige Guggemos, Education Intern
  • Kelsey Henderson, Studio Intern
  • Jason Kehrer, Education Intern
  • Lisa Lofgren, Studio Intern
  • Jenny Morse, Studio Intern
  • Kathrine Nammacher, Education Volunteer
  • Rebekkah Olson, Education Intern
  • Angie Owens, Education Intern
  • Drew Peterson, Assistant Printer
  • Matthew Sprung, Studio Intern
  • Tom Woodling, Education Intern

2010

  • Adriana Cargill, Education Intern
  • Kati Duesler, Education Intern
  • Megan Frauenhoffer, Education Intern
  • Michelle Fuller, Education Intern
  • Dan Henning, Studio Intern
  • Maria Johnson, Education Fellow
  • Michael Johnson, Studio Intern
  • Cheyenne Mallo, Studio Intern
  • Molly Nelson, Studio Intern
  • Olivia Nielsen, Education Intern
  • Anna Orbovich, Studio Intern
  • Joanne Price, Exhibitions & Artists’ Cooperative Manager
  • Meg Rahn, Membership & Information Manager
  • Genevieve Senchyna, Studio Intern
  • Anna Shepard, Education Intern

2009

  • Noelle Bullion, Studio Intern
  • Ashley Buxbaum, PIP Education Intern
  • Rebekah Champ, Education Intern
  • Lee Delegard, Studio Intern
  • Sarah Fuhr, Education Intern
  • P. Carolina Garzon Troya, Education Intern
  • Hannah Glaser, Studio Intern
  • Megan Hemmila, Education Intern
  • Matthew Lawler, Studio Intern
  • Frances Lloyd-Baynes, Studio Intern
  • Drew Peterson, Studio Intern
  • Sam Reeves, Studio Intern
  • Henry Schneiderman, Education Intern
  • Adina Weinand, Education Intern

2008

  • Colin Benjamin, Education Intern
  • Alisha Campbell, Studio Intern
  • Robyn Carley, Education Intern
  • Justine Gartner, Studio Intern
  • Tom Kracauer, Studio Intern
  • CJ Mace, Education Intern
  • James Penfield, Education Intern
  • Jamie Sandhurst, Studio Intern
  • Camille Scheffter, Education Intern
  • Boris Scherbakov, Studio Intern
  • Kris Shideman, Studio Intern
  • David Stordahl, Studio Intern
  • Johanna Winters, Education Intern
  • Angela Young, Studio Intern

2007

  • Alison Burke, Education Intern
  • Christine Zavesky, Studio Intern
  • Abigail Wolf, Education Intern
  • Marisa VanOsdale, Education Intern
  • David Stordahl, Studio Intern
  • Kelly Seacrest, Studio Intern
  • Bridget O’Brien, Studio Intern
  • Leah Hughes, Education & Community Programs Coordinator
  • Ben Gessner, Education Intern
  • Emily Lyman, Education Intern
  • David Laing, Studio Intern
  • Heather Koopmans, Information & PR Coordinator
  • Kari Haugh, Education Intern
  • Sarah Haug, Studio Intern
  • Amanda Hawkes, Education Intern

2006

  • Amy Aaron, Education Intern
  • Janelle Zimmerman, Studio Intern
  • Christine Zavesky, Studio Intern
  • Satoshi Takahira, Printing Assistant
  • Justin Strom, Assistant Printmaker
  • Molly Roth, Educational Assistant
  • Jennifer Kennedy-Logan, Education & Community Programs Coordinator
  • Bethany Kemp, Studio Intern
  • Ash Hane, Education Intern
  • Karen Griffiths, Studio Manager
  • Helen Franzen, Studio Intern
  • Dawn Fahlstrom, Education Intern
  • Patrick Bookler, Studio Intern
  • Jane Becker Nelson, Education Assistant
  • Jennifer Bedard, Studio Intern

2005

  • Andy Morien, Studio Intern
  • Jeff Pilon, Education Assistant
  • Britta Schroeter, Education Intern
  • Kendra Silberschatz, Studio Intern
  • Alvita Williams, Education Intern

2004

  • Kjel Alkire, Education Assistant
  • Zac Coombs, Education Intern
  • Kate Copeland, Special Projects & Education Coordinator
  • Holly DeGrote, Studio Intern
  • Miki Kato-Starr, Education Assistant
  • Mia Keeler, Assistant Printmaker
  • Tyler Starr, Studio Manager
  • Jon Renzella, Studio Intern
  • Tina Rivkin, Education Assistant
  • Luke Thomas, Studio Intern
  • Amanda Webster, Education Intern
  • Amzie Wendt, Studio Intern

2003

  • Jason Hicks, Studio Intern
  • Chris Hajny, Studio Intern
  • Kari Klocke, Studio Intern
  • Heather Konakowitz, Studio Intern
  • Ben Martin, Studio Intern
  • Brian Sago, Education Assistant & Web Designer
  • Nick Spohrer, Studio Intern
  • Jennifer Wolcott, Studio Intern
  • Garett Yahn, Studio Intern

2002

  • Justin Israels, Printing Assistant
  • Frank Lyon, Studio Intern
  • Erin Maurelli, Assistant Printmaker
  • Margot Newkirk, Studio Intern
  • Joe Rizzo, Studio Intern
  • Jeremy Schock, Studio Intern
  • John Tapp, Studio Intern

2001

  • Jason Miller, Construction Intern
  • Ron Ribant, Construction Volunteer
  • Brian Schumacher, Construction Intern
  • Tyler Starr, Construction Intern
  • Angela Zimmerman, Studio Intern

And:

  • Alice Giannoble, Education Assistant
  • Tony Lanners, Studio Intern
  • Ben Mahler, Education Assistant
  • Jeanne McGee, Education Assistant
  • Jessica Meunick-Gange, Education & Curriculum
  • Ryan Simonson, Education Assistant
  • Bethany Whitehead, Education Intern
  • Luke Wilson, Studio Intern